coach Soccer

Neil Warnock [Head Coach]

Neil Warnock [Head Coach]

event image

Neil Warnock is an EF  manager, currently managing PL side Cardiff City. Neil also an established radio and television pundit working for several media outlets and a retired footballer. He holds the record for the most promotions in EF, with eight.

Born: 1 Dec 1948 (age 70 years)
Place of Birth: Sheffield, England
Nickname: Colin
Full Name: Neil Warnock
Nationality: England England
Spouse: Sharon Warnock
Teams coached: Cardiff City (Association Football Manager, since-2016)
Children: Amy Warnock, Natalie Warnock, William Warnock, James Warnock
Playing Position: Winger
Current team: Cardiff City (Manager)

Managerial Statistics
As of match played 19 Jan 2019

TeamFrom-ToPWDLWin%
Scarborough1 August 1986-1 January 19897830252338.5
Notts County5 January 1989-14 January 199320990497043.1
Torquay United15 February 1993-2 June 19931555533.3
Huddersfield Town15 July 1993-5 June 199510844343040.7
Plymouth Argyle22 June 1995-3 February 19978835242939.8
Oldham Athletic21 February 1997-7 May 19986927222039.1
Bury2 June 1998-2 December 19997719292924.7
Sheffield United2 December 1999-15 May 200738816510012342.5
Crystal Palace11 October 2007-2 March 201012947394336.4
Queens Park Rangers2 March 2010-8 January 20128433272439.3
Leeds United18 February 2012-1 April 20136323152536.5
Crystal Palace27 August 2014-27 December 20141736817.6
Queens Park Rangers5 November 2015-4 December 2015421150.0
Rotherham United11 February 2016-18 May 20161664437.5
Cardiff City5 October 2016-Present11249234043.8
Total
1,44958540346140.4